0001552800 false 0001552800 2020-08-07 2020-08-07 iso4217:USD xbrli:shares iso4217:USD xbrli:shares
[…] With respect to any of the Released Claims, Plaintiffs and Defendants stipulate and agree that upon the Effective Date, Plaintiffs and Defendants shall expressly and each of the Settlement Class Members shall be deemed to have, and by operation of the Judgment shall have, expressly waived, relinquished and released any and all provisions, rights and benefits conferred by or under Cal. Civ. Code § 1542 or any law of the United States or any state of the United States or territory of the United States, or principle of common law, which is similar, comparable or equivalent to Cal. Civ. Code § 1542, which provides:

 

17

 

 

A GENERAL RELEASE DOES NOT EXTEND TO CLAIMS THAT THE CREDITOR OR RELEASING PARTY DOES NOT KNOW OR SUSPECT TO EXIST IN HIS OR HER FAVOR AT THE TIME OF EXECUTING THE RELEASE AND THAT, IF KNOWN BY HIM OR HER, WOULD HAVE MATERIALLY AFFECTED HIS OR HER SETTLEMENT WITH THE DEBTOR OR RELEASED PARTY.