Print Page | Close Window

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 210.460.460.460.461000.00
AnnualDec 200.310.360.260.305000.00
AnnualDec 190.260.310.210.25714-2.16
QuarterlyMar 190.080.090.060.08705-15.80
QuarterlyJun 190.100.110.090.117120.00
QuarterlySep 190.070.090.050.077310.00
QuarterlyDec 190.010.030.000.017220.00
Long Term Growth 20.0020.0020.0020.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 180.200.22-7.04
AnnualDec 170.320.41-22.01
AnnualDec 160.450.47-3.43
QuarterlyDec 18-0.02-0.01-133.37
QuarterlySep 180.050.0510.40
QuarterlyJun 180.100.0819.66
QuarterlyMar 180.080.079.59
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters