Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 3.1

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.490.500.460.503100.00
AnnualDec 180.420.470.360.447201.69
AnnualDec 170.410.420.400.41707-24.30
QuarterlyDec 170.050.060.040.05707-83.77
QuarterlyMar 180.150.180.120.165202.67
QuarterlyJun 180.140.150.110.145202.94
QuarterlySep 180.070.080.060.075100.00
Long Term Growth 20.0020.0020.0020.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 160.450.47-3.43
AnnualDec 150.320.321.05
AnnualDec 140.230.24-2.66
QuarterlySep 170.050.05-5.66
QuarterlyJun 170.150.16-4.26
QuarterlyMar 170.160.1415.67
QuarterlyDec 160.070.09-23.91
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters