Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy2
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.790.790.790.79101-2.47
AnnualDec 180.670.710.630.676210.40
AnnualDec 170.550.550.530.556501.99
QuarterlyJun 170.150.160.140.15604-6.38
QuarterlySep 170.110.120.100.12603-5.56
QuarterlyDec 170.110.120.110.116111.19
QuarterlyMar 180.200.200.190.2021014.71
Long Term Growth 20.0020.0020.0020.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 160.450.47-3.43
QuarterlyJun 160.140.135.38
QuarterlySep 160.100.0819.05
QuarterlyDec 160.070.09-23.91
QuarterlyMar 170.160.1415.66
AnnualDec 150.320.321.05
AnnualDec 140.230.24-2.66
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters