Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 200.350.390.300.35310-5.30
AnnualDec 190.280.300.250.277422.59
AnnualDec 180.220.230.190.227420.00
QuarterlyDec 18-0.010.01-0.030.007220.00
QuarterlyMar 190.100.120.080.105310.00
QuarterlyJun 190.110.120.100.115020.00
QuarterlySep 190.060.080.050.065310.00
Long Term Growth 20.0020.0020.0020.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 170.320.41-22.01
AnnualDec 160.450.47-3.43
AnnualDec 150.320.321.05
QuarterlySep 180.050.0510.40
QuarterlyJun 180.100.0819.66
QuarterlyMar 180.080.079.59
QuarterlyDec 17-0.050.05-194.59
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters